..
Suche

Personensuche
Veranstaltungssuche
Katalog der UB Siegen

Papers in Proceedings

  • Reihenfolgeproblem bei der Acrylglasherstellung, Operations Research Proceedings 1989, Springer, Berlin u. a. (1990), 214-221, (with W. Domschke, H. Friedrich and B. Schildt).
  • Genetic algorithms as metaheuristics for solving combinatorial optimization problems, Proceedings ASCIS - Workshop on Global Optimization (1991), 46-55.
  • Combining genetic and local search for solving the job shop scheduling problem, Symposium on Applied Mathematical Programming and Modeling APMOD93, Akaprint, Budapest (1993), 142-149, (with U. Dorndorf).
  • Genetic algorithms for job shop scheduling, Operations Research Proceedings 1992, Springer, Berlin (1993), 243-250, (with U. Dorndorf).
  • Variable depth search and embedded schedule neighbourhoods for job shop scheduling, Proceedings of the 4th International Workshop on Project Management and Scheduling (1994), 232-235, (with U. Dorndorf).
  • Knowledge acquisition through schedule decomposition, Operations Research Proceedings 1993, Physica, Heidelberg (1994), 389-392.
  • Application of a modified disjunctive graph for the job shop scheduling problem, Proceedings of the 4th International Symposium on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics (1997), 935-940, (with J. Blazewicz and M. Sterna).
  • Job shop scheduling by disjunctive graph analysis, Proceedings of the 5th International Symposium on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics (1998), 1029-1034, (with J. Blazewicz and M. Sterna).
  • The machine representation of the disjunctive graph, Proceedings of the 6th International Workshop on Project Management and Scheduling (1998), 177-180, (with J. Blazewicz and M. Sterna).
  • Nowa reprezentacja maszynowa grafu dysjunkcyjnego dla problemu szeregowania w ogolnym systemie obslugi, Proceedings of the XI National Conference on Automation of Discrete Industrial Processes (1998), 45-54, (with J. Blazewicz and M. Sterna).
  • Recent developments in scheduling, Operations Research Proceedings 1998, Springer, Berlin (1999), 353-365, (with U. Dorndorf and T. Phan Huy).
  • Branch and propagate in open shop scheduling, Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop CP-AI-OR’00 (2000), 29-32, (with U. Dorndorf and T. Phan Huy).
  • Total late work criteria for shop scheduling problems (1999), Operations Research Proceedings 1999, Springer, Berlin (2000), 354-359, (with J. Blazewicz, M. Sterna and F. Werner).
  • Complexity of scheduling problems with late work criteria, Proceedings of the 7th International Workshop on Project Management and Scheduling (2000), 70-72, (with J. Blazewicz, M. Sterna and F. Werner).
  • Constraint propagation in open shop scheduling, Proceedings of the 7th International Workshop on Project Management and Scheduling (2000), 111-113, (with U. Dorndorf and T. Phan Huy).
  • Branch and propagate in open shop scheduling, Proceedings of the World Multiconference on Systemics, Cybernetics and Informatics Vol XI (2000), 219-221, (with U. Dorndorf and T. Phan Huy).
  • Extension of the disjunctive graph model for the job shop scheduling problem, Operations Research Proceedings 2000, Springer, Berlin (2001), 359-365, (with J. Blazewicz and M. Sterna).
  • The weighted flow shop problem with a common due date and late work criterion, Proceedings of the 8th International Workshop on Project Management and Scheduling (2002), 69-72, (with . Blazewicz, M. Sterna, and F. Werner).
  • Abschließender Kommentar zu "Bedarfsgerechte Fahrzeugvorhaltung in der Diskussion", Notfall & Rettungsmedizin 5 (2002), 629, (with H. Behrendt and R. Schmiedel).
  • Dynamic programming for 2-machine shop problems with weighted late work criterion, Proceedings of the 6th Workshop on Models and Algorithms for Planning and Scheduling Problems (2003), 36-37, (with J. Blazewicz, M. Sterna and F. Werner).
  • The binary NP-hardness of the two-machine job shop problem with the weighted late work criterion, Proceedings of the INOC2003 - International Network Optimization Conference (2003), 101-106, (with J. Blazewicz, M. Sterna and F. Werner).
  • Complexity and approximability of a single-item economic lot-sizing problem with a non-uniform resource, Proceedings of the 9th International Workshop on Project Management and Scheduling (2004), 375-379, (with S. Chubanov and M. Kovalyov).
  • A branch and bound method for one-shift production optimization in a flexible manufacturing system, Proceedings of the 9th International Workshop on Project Management and Scheduling (2004), 159-262, (with J. Blazewicz and M. Sterna).
  • A fully polynomial time approximation scheme for the capacitated economic lot-sizing problem with a monotone cost structure, Proceedings of the 7th Workshop on Models and Algorithms for Planning and Scheduling Problems (2005), 80-83, (with S. Chubanov and M. Kovalyov).
  • Metaheuristic approaches for the two-machine flow shop with weighted late work criterion, Proceedings of the 7th Workshop on Models and Algorithms for Planning and Scheduling Problems (2005), 262-265, (with J. Blazewicz, M. Sterna and F. Werner).
  • Modeling robust flight gate scheduling as a clique partitioning problem, Proceedings of the 10th International Workshop on Project Management and Scheduling (2006), 175-179, (with U. Dorndorf and F. Jaehn).
  • Gate scheduling at airports, Proceedings of the International Symposium on Scheduling 2006 (eds. H. Fujimoto and T. Ibaraki) (2006), 1-5, (with U. Dorndorf).
  • Robust flight gate scheduling, Proceedings of the7th Metaheuristics International Conference (MIC 2007), Montreal 2007, (mit U. Dorndorf und F. Jaehn).
  • Efficient aircraft-gate assignments, Proceedings of the 8th Workshop on Models and Algorithms for Planning and Scheduling Problems (MAPSP 2007), Istanbul (2007), (mit U. Dorndorf).
  • Genetic algorithms for late work minimization in a flow shop system, Proceedings of the 3rd Multidisciplinary International Scheduling Conference: Theory and Applications (MISTA 2007), 455-462 (with J. Blazewicz and M. Sterna).
  • Flight gate allocation: Modells, methods and robust solutions, Proceedings of the 7th International Conference on the Practice and Theory of Automated Timetabling (PATAT 2008), (mit U. Dorndorf und F. Jaehn).
  • Revenue maximization on parallel machines, Operations Research Proceedings 2008, Springer, Berlin (2009), 153-158 (with M. Sterna and J. Juraszek).
  • A new branch and bound algorithm for the clique partitioning problem, Operations Research Proceedings 2008, Springer, Berlin (2009), 457-462 (with F. Jaehn).
  • A generic approach to proving NP-hardness of partition type scheduling and other combinatorial problems, Proceedings of the 9th Workshop on Models and Algorithms for Planning and Scheduling Problems (2009), 204-205, (with M. Kovalyov).
  • An approximation scheme for concave network flow problems, Proceedings of the 9th Workshop on Models and Algorithms for Planning and Scheduling Problems (2009), 247-249, (with S. Chubanov).
  • Simulated Annealing method for maximizing revenue on on parallel machines, Proceedings of the 4th Multidisciplinary International Scheduling Conference: Theory and Applications (MISTA 2009), 699-702, Dublin, Ireland, (with M. Sterna and J. Juraszek).
  • Benders decomposition for the Full-Truckload Pickup-and-Delivery Vehicle Routing Problem, Proceedings of the 8th International Conference CP-AI-OR’11 (2011), 28-30, (with J. Nossack).
  • A transfer line design problem with setup times and costs, Proceedings of the IFAC Conference on Manufacturing Modelling, Management, and Control - IFAC-MIM '2013 (2013), 808 - 813, St.-Petersburg, Russia, (with A. Dolgui, S. Kovalev, M. Kovalyov und J. Nossack).
  • Planning and scheduling in intermodal transport, Proceedings of the IFAC Conference on Manufacturing Modelling, Management, and Control - IFAC-MIM '2013 (2013), 27 - 32, St.-Petersburg, Russia, (with J. Nossack).
  • Mathematical formulations for the acyclic partitioning problem, Operations Research Proceedings 2013, Springer, Berlin (2014), 333 -340, (with J. Nossack).
  • About optimization of work of railway terminals, Tanaev Readings: Proceedings of the International Scientific Conference, Minsk, 27-29 March 2014 / UIIP NAS of Belarus (2014), 4-8, (with M. Barketau, Y. M. Shafransky).
  • Several problems arising in the process of container transhipment in the railway yard, International Conference Problems of Forecasting and State Regulation of the Social-Economic Development, Minsk, 23-24 October 2014 / Scientific Research Institute of Economy of the Ministry of Economy of Belarus, (with M. Barketau, Y. M. Shafransky).
  • A research agenda for metaheuristic standardization, MIC 2015, (with J. Swan, S. Adriaensen, M. Bishr, E.K. Burke, J.A. Clark, J. Durillo, K. Hammond, E. Hart, C.G. Johnson, Z.A. Kocsis, B. Kovitz, K. Krawiec, S. Martin, J.J. Merelo, L.L. Minku, E. Özcan, G.L. Pappa, P. Garcıa-Sanchez, A. Schaerf, K. Sim, J.E. Smith, T. Stützle, S. Voß, S. Wagner, X. Yao).
  • Workload balancing at intermodal container terminals and sea ports, MIC 2015, (with T. Bottenberg, D. Kress, S. Meiswinkel).
  • An integrated matching and partitioning problem with applications in intermodal transport, Proceedings of the IEEE Symposium Series on Computational Intelligence 2015 (2015), 1758 – 1765, Cape Town, South Africa, (with D. Kress and S. Meiswinkel).
  • Container transshipment at rail yards: A two-way bounded dynamic programming approach, Proceedings of the 11th International Conference on Practice and Theory of Automated Timetabling (PATAT) (2016), 537 – 540, Udine, Italy, (with A. Otto and X. Li).
  • Routing problems with time dependencies or how different are trash collection or newspaper delivery from street sweeping or winter gritting?, 7th International Conference on Engineering, Project, and Production Management 2016, Bialystok, Procedia Engineering, (with B. Golden, J. Nossack and R. Zhang).
  • Decentralized sequencing of jobs on a single machine, Proceedings of the IEEE Symposium Series on Computational Intelligence 2016 (2016), Athens, Greece, (with D. Kress and S. Meiswinkel).